Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross
Dr. Karlene V. Ross
Last updated: Mar 11, 2008

Dr. Karlene V. Ross

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Graduated from: State University Of Ny Upstate Medical University
  • Graduation year: 1997
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1518187822

Dr. Karlene V. Ross M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 3460 Old Washington Road Suite #103 in Waldorf, MD 20602. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Autism, Common Cold, Diabetes, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518187822. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 638-0001. She is affiliated with 7 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Karlene V. Ross.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Karlene V. Ross is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Johns Hopkins Community Physicians, Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Abbott Laboratories $3280
AstraZeneca $941
Novo Nordisk $452

Other

Food and Beverage $5174
Travel and Lodging $2073

Studies

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NY UPSTATE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY

Graduated in 1997

Affiliated practices

Bethesda Immediate Care
8305 Wisconsin Avenue
Bethesda, 20814 MD
(240) 481-0995
Privia Medical Group
950 North Glebe Road
Arlington, 22203 VA
(571) 366-8850
DR. Monique Y Langston & Associates PA
1616 Forest Drive
Annapolis, 21403 MD
(410) 263-4400
Laplata Surgery Services
701 Charles Street
La Plata, 20646 MD
(301) 609-4000
Medexpress Urgent Care - Maryland
1741 Dual Highway
Hagerstown, 21740 MD
(301) 790-0254
Southern Maryland Primary Care
3460 Old Washington Road
Waldorf, 20602 MD
(301) 638-9670
Waldorf Primary Care
3460 Old Washington Road
Waldorf, 20602 MD
(301) 638-0001

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 7 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Stephen Edward Wiggins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 981 Rollins Avenue Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Robert Timothy Pace
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 302 12070 Old Line Center Waldorf, 20602, MD
Dr. John Wayne Middleton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 688C Poole Road Westminster, 21157, MD
Dr. Danelle Yvette Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 East Swann Creek Road Ft Washington, 20744, MD
Dr. Georgia Delarosa Cu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 12070 Old Line Center Waldorf, 20602, MD
Danielle Nicole Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12101 Old Line Center Waldorf, 20602, MD
Dr. Annette Carey Gonsalves
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 6 Post Office Road Waldorf, 20602, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross is affiliated with Bethesda Immediate Care. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross?

Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross's office is located at 3460 Old Washington Road Suite #103 in Waldorf, MD 20602.

What conditions does Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross treat?

Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Autism, Common Cold, Diabetes, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Karlene Vanessa Ross accepts insurance.